Gine On?! TV

Top Ten Talk – Week 144

Selecta Charts Top 10 – January 13th – 19th

Watch the full show here!

Kofi and Hadiya take you through the selectacharts.com #Top10 for Week 144.

New this week is a segment where they read what some listeners from the public feeling from the tracks! But you can join in on the conversation by leaving your opinion on the tracks as well by commenting below!

Congrats to all of the artists on the Top 10. Look out for new episodes every week here on Gine On TV. For links to the full songs check check below!

1 Dream 1 Mission by Lutenant
Change feat Starry by PolyDan
Dread by Lyrical the Delivered
No Regrets by Lennox
Realness by Lutenant
Sadé by Orlando Octave
Stay On My Mind feat Crab Soldier by Sheba Royal
This Love Is Dead by M.P.
Welcome To Barbados – Brutal Crankstar Feat Barri G by Mad Mixy
Wonderland Girl by Rugrat

Check the last episode here and join our community on Instagram don’t miss a show!

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Tell Us What You Think!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Some Of Our Friends

Why We Do This!

july, 2022

07jul4:00 pm6:00 pmDance It Out (Thursdays)with Makeda Lowe4:00 pm - 6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

07jul8:00 pm10:00 pmNarq LIVEand Open Mic8:00 pm - 10:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic,Open Mic

08jul6:00 pmSam and Dan LIVE6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Rock and Roll

08jul9:00 pmCrop Over Stop Overfeaturing Breaking Point9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

09jul(jul 9)1:00 am17(jul 17)1:00 amPic O De Crop Tent Judging1:00 am - 1:00 am (17) GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

09jul7:00 pmHouse Of Soca Tent7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

09jul9:00 pmKweku Jelani LIVEat The Sage Bar And Stage9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

09jul9:00 pmRoses For A Rose9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

12jul4:00 pm6:00 pmDance It Out (Tuesdays)with Makeda Lowe4:00 pm - 6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

14jul4:00 pm6:00 pmDance It Out (Thursdays)with Makeda Lowe4:00 pm - 6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

14jul8:00 pm10:00 pmNarq LIVEand Open Mic8:00 pm - 10:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic,Open Mic

15jul6:00 pmSam and Dan LIVE6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Rock and Roll

16jul7:00 pmHouse Of Soca Tent7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

19jul4:00 pm6:00 pmDance It Out (Tuesdays)with Makeda Lowe4:00 pm - 6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

21jul4:00 pm6:00 pmDance It Out (Thursdays)with Makeda Lowe4:00 pm - 6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

21jul8:00 pm10:00 pmNarq LIVEand Open Mic8:00 pm - 10:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic,Open Mic

22jul6:00 pmSam and Dan LIVE6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Rock and Roll

23jul8:00 pmAll Stars Nightfeaturing Leigh Phillips, Carole George, David Kirton, Kweku Jelani, Casheda Dottin, Tristan Haynes8:00 pm GMT-4

26jul4:00 pm6:00 pmDance It Out (Tuesdays)with Makeda Lowe4:00 pm - 6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

26jul9:00 pmThe ReunionMikey In Concert9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

28jul4:00 pm6:00 pmDance It Out (Thursdays)with Makeda Lowe4:00 pm - 6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

28jul8:00 pm10:00 pmNarq LIVEand Open Mic8:00 pm - 10:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic,Open Mic

29jul6:00 pmSam and Dan LIVE6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Rock and Roll

29jul9:00 pmCrop Over Stop Overfeaturing Breaking Point9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

X
%d bloggers like this: