List Of People’s Choice Awards Categories

See the full list of categories here

Music And Media Of The Year

Music Video Of The Year
Short Film/Series Of The Year
Book Of The Year
Album/EP Of The Year
Soca Song Of The Year
Kaiso Song Of The Year
Hip Hop Song Of The Year
R&B Song Of The Year
Reggae Song Of The Year
Dancehall Song Of The Year

Artists Of The Year

Soca Artist Of The Year
Hip Hop Artist Of The Year
R&B Artist Of The Year
Photographer Of The Year
Visual Artist Of The Year
Rock Artist Of The Year
Reggae Artist Of The Year
Dancehall Artist Of The Year
Musician Of The Year
Writer Of The Year
Poet Of The Year
Dance Group Of The Year
Actor/Actress Of The Year
Bashment Artist Of The Year
Best Emerging Artist 
Music Producer Of The Year
Lighting Designer Of The Year
Sound Engineer Of The Year
Videographer Of The Year

Community Favourites Of The Year

Motivational Speaker Of The Year
Deejay Of The Year
Fashion Designer Of The Year
Model Of The Year
Make Up Artist Of The Year
Fitness Coach Of The Year
Hairstylist Of The Year
Chef Of The Year
Bartender Of The Year
Favourite Social Media Personality Of The Year
Activist Of The Year

Places To Be For The Year

Best Place To Hear Live Music
Best Open Mic Of The Year
Theatre Production Of The Year
Best Place To Eat Pudding & Souse
Event Of The Year
Party Of The Year

Some Of Our Friends

Newsletter Sign Up

Why We Do This!

november, 2020

23nov6:00 amRhythm Partywith Reac Fitness6:00 am GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

24nov7:30 pmLIVE Tuesdayswith Wesu7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

24nov8:00 pmHomegrown RoundtableLive on Facebook8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

24nov8:00 pmBetween The Lineshosted by Vayne with special guest Jordan English8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

25nov4:30 pm5:30 pmBarefoot VybezDance Class4:30 pm - 5:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

25nov6:15 pmDanceFitTerm 36:15 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

25nov7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

25nov8:30 pmRiteside Of Redat Mojos8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

25nov9:00 pmComedy Open Micfeaturing Sunrokk Biko and Jason9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

26nov12:00 am11:59 pmCreative Writing Fiction with Glenville Lovell12:00 am - 11:59 pm Performing Arts:Literary Arts

27nov9:30 am12:00 pmWeb-A-Thon 2020featuring Edwin Yearwood, Joaquin, King Bubba, Marzville, Sluggy Dan, Boatman, Kareesa, Dwayne Jones, Jamal Green, Jamal Slocombe, Don Ross, Reckodrums9:30 am - 12:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

27nov6:30 pmAlan Sheppard LIVEat Horny Ram6:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

27nov7:00 pmShades Of Art Open Miclive performance by Mylon Clarke and Hashim Durant7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music,Open Mic

27nov8:00 pmFridayz LIVEwith Biggie Irie8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

28nov9:00 am9:45 amYoMusic Dance ClassAges 2 - 89:00 am - 9:45 am GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

28nov11:00 am1:00 pmHear Wuh Gine On Radio Showlive interview with Faith Callender11:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

28nov6:30 pm9:00 pmDe Duppy Tour6:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4

28nov7:00 pm10:00 pmMr Blood: Like You Never Knew7:00 pm - 10:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

28nov7:00 pmBack In Timewith Philip 77:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

29nov5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Variety ShowLive interview with Omar Kennedy5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

29nov6:00 pmOnce Upon A Time In Bimfeaturing Varia Williams, Andrew Pilgrim, Winston Farrell, Michelle Barrow, Kenneth "Jack" Lewis, Melissa Hunte, $2 Philosopher, Janine White & D.J Simmons6:00 pm GMT-4

29nov7:00 pm11:00 pmSyndicated Sundays7:00 pm - 11:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

29nov9:00 pmLIVE Thursdaysfeaturing Joaquin and Nikita9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

30nov6:00 amRhythm Partywith Reac Fitness6:00 am GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

30nov2:00 pmunChainedfeaturing the reEmergence Band, Riddim Tribe, Adrenaline Dancers and Dancin Africa2:00 pm GMT-4

30nov6:00 pmOnce Upon A Time In Bimfeaturing Varia Williams, Andrew Pilgrim, Winston Farrell, Michelle Barrow, Kenneth "Jack" Lewis, Melissa Hunte, $2 Philosopher, Janine White & D.J Simmons6:00 pm GMT-4

X
%d bloggers like this: