Soca Artist Of The Year

Hit the square with the nominee’s title to make your selection. CHOOSE CAREFULLY BECAUSE ONCE YOU HIT THE SQUARE, YOUR SUBMISSION HAS GONE THROUGH. You can vote once per device in this category. One vote can swing everything, that’s how powerful your voice is! Thank you for taking part in the Gine On?! People’s Choice Awards! Hit here to vote in the other categories.

Find out more about the nominees from their online profiles here:

Jus D | Leadpipe | Lil Rick | Mikey | Mole

ONCE YOU HIT THE NOMINEE SQUARE YOUR VOTE IS CONFIRMED! Tek ya time and vote…

Featured Partners!

Sign Up To Join Our Family Here!

Upcoming Events

october, 2020

23oct7:30 pmRiteSide Of Red LIVE7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

24oct6:30 amHikercise6:30 am GMT-4

24oct6:30 amBoxercise6:30 am GMT-4

24oct8:00 am7:00 pmBajama8:00 am - 7:00 pm GMT-4

24oct9:00 am9:45 amYoMusic Dance ClassAges 2 - 89:00 am - 9:45 am GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

24oct5:00 pmDance For You SaturdaysDancehall class by Jai5:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

24oct6:00 pmJae Johansen LIVEat Blakey's6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Rock and Roll

24oct8:00 pmSavoir Fairewith Betty B and Eyan8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

24oct8:30 pm10:30 pmAyo Musiq LIVEat Tabu8:30 pm - 10:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

25oct3:00 pm7:00 pmHunterspring Sunday Grooveswith Larix, Nicovia and Sirrah3:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

25oct5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Variety ShowLive interview with James Mason5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

25oct5:00 pm8:00 pmBubbles N Brushes5:00 pm - 8:00 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Drawing

25oct5:00 pmLive Music By Riteside Of Red5:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

26oct8:00 pmGrown And SexyErotic Open mic8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event,Open Mic

27oct8:00 pmHomegrown RoundtableLive on Facebook8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

28oct4:30 pm5:30 pmBarefoot VybezDance Class4:30 pm - 5:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

28oct6:15 pmDanceFitTerm 36:15 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

28oct6:30 pmDance For You Wednesdays6:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

28oct7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

28oct7:00 pmRhythm & Rhyme Aliveopen mic hosted by Sluggy Dan7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

28oct9:00 pmComedy Open Micfeaturing Sunrokk Biko and Jason9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

29oct6:00 pmFunk Jazzwith The Jelani Trio6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

30oct7:00 pmShades Of Artfeaturing G Syndicate7:00 pm GMT-4

31oct9:00 am9:45 amYoMusic Dance ClassAges 2 - 89:00 am - 9:45 am GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

31oct3:00 pmEmpress Time To ShineA Celebration of Our Women3:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

31oct5:00 pmDance For You SaturdaysDancehall class by Jai5:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

31oct6:00 pmJae Johansen LIVEat Blakey's6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Rock and Roll

31oct9:00 pmCulture Yard The Experiencefeaturing Chiief Din, Holla Bak, Peach Bless and Riteside A Red.9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

X
%d bloggers like this: