Recent Posts

september, 2020

02sep(sep 2)12:00 am30(sep 30)11:59 pmScript-O-Rama12:00 am - 11:59 pm (30) GMT-4

14sepAll Day07octOTT Sing Dance Act(All Day) GMT-4

19sep9:00 am3:00 pmIsrael Lovell Foundation Performing Arts Term9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

19sep10:00 am1:00 pmMustardseed Youth Theatre Ensemble10:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

19sep11:30 amPaint and Play11:30 am GMT-4 Visual Arts:Drawing

19sep4:00 pmDance For YouDance Choreography Class by Jaialicia4:00 pm GMT-4

19sep5:30 pmThis Is How Our Garden Grows5:30 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Gallery

19sep6:00 pmBlessingfeaturing Jermyn Demetri, Trenacia Esseboom, Alicia Cheltenham, Jude Clarke, Ronson Small, Peter Sandiford, Trinity Clarke and others6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

20sep4:00 pmTechnique & VibesDance class with Jailicia4:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

20sep5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Live Interviewwith Miguel Blanco5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

21sep7:00 pmF.A.M.E Weekly TalkEpisode #117:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

22sep6:00 pm7:00 pmCompete CaribbeanRevenue Streams6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

23sep8:00 pmOh My Word Open Micwith Rhy Minister, Sunrokk and Wesu8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

23sep8:30 pmRiteside Of Redat Mojos8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

23sep9:00 pmComedy Open Micfeaturing Sunrokk, Biko, Cudjoe9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

23sep9:00 pmBack To SchoolDy Browne Live9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

23sep9:00 pmAndre Woodvine LIVEon Facebook and YouTube9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

24sep6:30 pm9:00 pmJae Johansen LIVEat Cafe Luna Barbados6:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

24sep7:30 pmVersatile Threads Summer Serieswith guest Locmuse Creations7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

25sep7:00 pm9:00 pmKevan Sahai LIVEat Pier One Restaurant7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

25sep8:00 pmSupport Yuh Ownopen mic hosted by Sluggy Dan8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

25sep8:00 pmFridayz LIVEwith Biggie Irie8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

26sep9:00 am3:00 pmFlora and Fauna Tour9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4

26sep9:00 am3:00 pmIsrael Lovell Foundation Performing Arts Term9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

26sep10:00 am1:00 pmMustardseed Youth Theatre Ensemble10:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

26sep2:00 pmEmpress Time To Shine2:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

26sep9:00 pmPrestige Ladies Nightwith Lady Essence9:00 pm GMT-4

27sep3:00 pm7:00 pmHunterspring Sunday Groovesfeaturing C43:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

27sep5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Live Interviewwith Miguel Blanco5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

27sep5:00 pmLampoonA Solo Show by Sheena Rose5:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

28sep6:30 pm7:45 pmFlowrk6:30 pm - 7:45 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

28sep7:00 pmF.A.M.E Weekly TalkEpisode #117:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

28sep8:30 pmCh'An LIVEat Mojo's8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

29sep6:00 pm7:00 pmCompete CaribbeanRevenue Streams6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

30sep7:00 pm9:00 pmConnect US7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Mixer

30sep8:00 pmOh My Word Open Micwith Rhy Minister, Sunrokk and Wesu8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

30sep8:30 pmRiteside Of Redat Mojos8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

30sep9:00 pmAndre Woodvine LIVEon Facebook and YouTube9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

30sep9:00 pmComedy Open Micfeaturing Sunrokk, Biko, Cudjoe9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

X