Some Of Our Friends

Newsletter Sign Up

Why We Do This!

november, 2020

24nov7:30 pmLIVE Tuesdayswith Wesu7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

24nov8:00 pmBetween The Lineshosted by Vayne with special guest Jordan English8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

24nov8:00 pmHomegrown RoundtableLive on Facebook8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

25nov4:30 pm5:30 pmBarefoot VybezDance Class4:30 pm - 5:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

25nov6:15 pmDanceFitTerm 36:15 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

25nov7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

25nov8:30 pmRiteside Of Redat Mojos8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

25nov9:00 pmComedy Open Micfeaturing Sunrokk Biko and Jason9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

26nov12:00 am11:59 pmCreative Writing Fiction with Glenville Lovell12:00 am - 11:59 pm Performing Arts:Literary Arts

27nov9:30 am12:00 pmWeb-A-Thon 2020featuring Edwin Yearwood, Joaquin, King Bubba, Marzville, Sluggy Dan, Boatman, Kareesa, Dwayne Jones, Jamal Green, Jamal Slocombe, Don Ross, Reckodrums9:30 am - 12:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

27nov6:30 pmAlan Sheppard LIVEat Horny Ram6:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

27nov7:00 pmShades Of Art Open Miclive performance by Mylon Clarke and Hashim Durant7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music,Open Mic

27nov8:00 pmFridayz LIVEwith Biggie Irie8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

28nov9:00 am9:45 amYoMusic Dance ClassAges 2 - 89:00 am - 9:45 am GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

28nov11:00 am1:00 pmHear Wuh Gine On Radio Showlive interview with Faith Callender11:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

28nov6:30 pm9:00 pmDe Duppy Tour6:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4

28nov7:00 pm10:00 pmMr Blood: Like You Never Knew7:00 pm - 10:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

28nov7:00 pmBack In Timewith Philip 77:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

29nov5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Variety ShowLive interview with Omar Kennedy5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

29nov6:00 pmOnce Upon A Time In Bimfeaturing Varia Williams, Andrew Pilgrim, Winston Farrell, Michelle Barrow, Kenneth "Jack" Lewis, Melissa Hunte, $2 Philosopher, Janine White & D.J Simmons6:00 pm GMT-4

29nov7:00 pm11:00 pmSyndicated Sundays7:00 pm - 11:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

29nov9:00 pmLIVE Thursdaysfeaturing Joaquin and Nikita9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

30nov6:00 amRhythm Partywith Reac Fitness6:00 am GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

30nov2:00 pmunChainedfeaturing the reEmergence Band, Riddim Tribe, Adrenaline Dancers and Dancin Africa2:00 pm GMT-4

30nov6:00 pmOnce Upon A Time In Bimfeaturing Varia Williams, Andrew Pilgrim, Winston Farrell, Michelle Barrow, Kenneth "Jack" Lewis, Melissa Hunte, $2 Philosopher, Janine White & D.J Simmons6:00 pm GMT-4

X
%d bloggers like this: