Layout H (1/3 with F1 as starter)

Layout H (1/3 with F1 as starter)

Layout H (1/3 with F1 as starter)

Layout H (with A2 as starter)

Arts

Space Cadets Land In Barbados

 Have you heard of Grammy award winning band Tim Kubart and the Space Cadets? Meet The Space Cadets – YouTube Tim Kubart and his Space Cadets touchdown in Barbados recently and not only did they entertain some schools around the island...

Some Of Our Friends

Newsletter Sign Up

Why We Do This!

november, 2020

27nov9:30 am12:00 pmWeb-A-Thon 2020featuring Edwin Yearwood, Joaquin, King Bubba, Marzville, Sluggy Dan, Boatman, Kareesa, Dwayne Jones, Jamal Green, Jamal Slocombe, Don Ross, Reckodrums9:30 am - 12:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

27nov6:30 pmAlan Sheppard LIVEat Horny Ram6:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

27nov7:00 pmShades Of Art Open Miclive performance by Mylon Clarke and Hashim Durant7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music,Open Mic

27nov8:00 pmFridayz LIVEwith Biggie Irie8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

28nov9:00 am9:45 amYoMusic Dance ClassAges 2 - 89:00 am - 9:45 am GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

28nov11:00 am1:00 pmHear Wuh Gine On Radio Showlive interview with Faith Callender11:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

28nov6:30 pm9:00 pmDe Duppy Tour6:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4

28nov7:00 pm10:00 pmMr Blood: Like You Never Knew7:00 pm - 10:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

28nov7:00 pmBack In Timewith Philip 77:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

29nov5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Variety ShowLive interview with Omar Kennedy5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

29nov6:00 pmOnce Upon A Time In Bimfeaturing Varia Williams, Andrew Pilgrim, Winston Farrell, Michelle Barrow, Kenneth "Jack" Lewis, Melissa Hunte, $2 Philosopher, Janine White & D.J Simmons6:00 pm GMT-4

29nov7:00 pm11:00 pmSyndicated Sundays7:00 pm - 11:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

29nov9:00 pmLIVE Thursdaysfeaturing Joaquin and Nikita9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

30nov6:00 amRhythm Partywith Reac Fitness6:00 am GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

30nov2:00 pmunChainedfeaturing the reEmergence Band, Riddim Tribe, Adrenaline Dancers and Dancin Africa2:00 pm GMT-4

30nov6:00 pmOnce Upon A Time In Bimfeaturing Varia Williams, Andrew Pilgrim, Winston Farrell, Michelle Barrow, Kenneth "Jack" Lewis, Melissa Hunte, $2 Philosopher, Janine White & D.J Simmons6:00 pm GMT-4

X
%d bloggers like this: