For upcoming events in performing arts and more!

 

FOR THE FULL CALENDAR HIT HERE.

Scroll through and save events straight to your personal calendar so you are reminded. Find out where your favourite people are performing and where!

october

17oct5:00 pm9:00 pmTaco Thursdaysat Yelluh Meat5:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4

17oct9:00 pmNJ30+ LIVEat Corkey's Garage9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

18oct12:00 pm1:00 pmLunch Time Recitals12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

18oct5:00 pm11:30 pmFriday Night Jazz & Blues5:00 pm - 11:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

18oct6:00 pm7:30 pmAfro Magic Dance Classes6:00 pm - 7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

18oct6:00 pm8:00 pmBeach Club Fridays Live!featuring Ch'An and Russell6:00 pm - 8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

18oct7:30 pm9:00 pmGarrison Night-Tour7:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4

19oct3:00 pmTalk Back Session - "Stage Of The Industry"3:00 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Seminar

19oct5:00 pm7:30 pmDrink. Write. Drawfeaturing Daniel Fitzwilliam5:00 pm - 7:30 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Drawing

19oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBajan Rhythm & RhymeRadio Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

19oct6:30 pmPre-Festival Lime6:30 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Mixer

20oct12:00 pm1:00 pmFree LIVE Online Creative Entrepreneur Classeswith Empress Zingha12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4

20oct12:00 pmThe Crashers LIVEat The Cliff Beach Club12:00 pm GMT-4

20oct5:00 pm7:00 pmVybe 25Dance Class with Meghan 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

20oct8:00 pmWesu LIVEat Naaman's Rum Stop8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

20oct8:00 pmReggae StarsSing For Your Contract8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

21oct8:30 pmTabitha and Jae Johansen LIVEat Mojos.8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

22oct5:30 pmActors Anonymouswith Jae The Creativist5:30 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Workshop

23oct7:00 pm9:00 pmLady Mandy Music LIVEat Aeon Bar & Grill 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

23oct8:00 pm11:00 pmOpen Michosted by Rhy Minister8:00 pm - 11:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

23oct8:30 pmReggae Wednesdaysfeaturing Riteside A Red8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

24oct5:00 pm9:00 pmTaco Thursdaysat Yelluh Meat5:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4

25oct12:00 pm1:00 pmLunch Time Recitals12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

25oct5:00 pm11:30 pmFriday Night Jazz & Blues5:00 pm - 11:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

25oct6:00 pmInternational Fashion Festival6:00 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Fashion

25oct6:00 pm8:00 pmBeach Club Fridays Live!featuring Ch'An and Russell6:00 pm - 8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

25oct6:00 pm7:30 pmAfro Magic Dance Classes6:00 pm - 7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

25oct7:00 pmCarpark Cinema7:00 pm GMT-4

25oct7:30 pm9:00 pmGarrison Night-Tour7:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4

26oct10:00 am1:00 pmCreating Compelling Trailerswith Damien Pinder10:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4

26oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBajan Rhythm & RhymeRadio Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

26oct6:00 pm10:02 pmFlashback Movie NightHocus Pocus & Beetle Juice6:00 pm - 10:02 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Film

26oct6:00 pm48 HR Awards 20196:00 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Film

26oct6:00 pmInternational Fashion Festival6:00 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Fashion

27oct12:00 pm1:00 pmFree LIVE Online Creative Entrepreneur Classeswith Empress Zingha12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4

27oct12:00 pmThe Crashers LIVEat The Cliff Beach Club12:00 pm GMT-4

27oct2:00 pm6:00 pmBus-A MoveDance Fitness Tour2:00 pm - 6:00 pm GMT-4

27oct7:00 pmExcellencefeaturing Masala, G-Syndicate, GP Horns7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

27oct7:00 pmBarbados Visual Media Awards 20197:00 pm GMT-4

27oct8:00 pmWesu LIVEat Naaman's Rum Stop8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

27oct8:00 pmReggae StarsSing For Your Contract8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

28oct8:30 pmWesu LIVEat Mojos.8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

29oct5:00 pm7:00 pmBiz Builder Session - Media RelationsHow to Gain Free Press & Leverage Traditional Media with Belle Holder5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4

29oct5:30 pmActors Anonymouswith Jae The Creativist5:30 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Workshop

29oct6:30 pm10:00 pmPan In De Gapwith Rogr Gibbs6:30 pm - 10:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

30oct7:00 pm9:00 pmLady Mandy Music LIVEat Aeon Bar & Grill 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

30oct8:00 pm11:00 pmOpen Michosted by Rhy Minister8:00 pm - 11:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

30oct8:30 pmReggae Wednesdaysfeaturing Riteside A Red8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

november

01nov12:00 pm1:00 pmLunch Time Recitals12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

01nov6:00 pm7:30 pmAfro Magic Dance Classes6:00 pm - 7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

01nov6:00 pm8:00 pmBeach Club Fridays Live!featuring Ch'An and Russell6:00 pm - 8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

02nov10:10 am3:00 pmGroovologyWhat To Play, When To Play It10:10 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Workshop

02nov6:00 pm7:00 pmBajan Rhythm & RhymeRadio Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

02nov9:00 pmSoca Goes Gold9:00 pm GMT-4

03nov12:00 pmThe Crashers LIVEat The Cliff Beach Club12:00 pm GMT-4

03nov8:00 pmWesu LIVEat Naaman's Rum Stop8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

03nov8:00 pmReggae StarsSing For Your Contract8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

06nov8:00 pm11:00 pmOpen Michosted by Rhy Minister8:00 pm - 11:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

08nov12:00 pm1:00 pmLunch Time Recitals12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

08nov6:00 pm8:00 pmBeach Club Fridays Live!featuring Ch'An and Russell6:00 pm - 8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

09nov10:00 am6:00 pmUp-Cycle Your Wardrobe10:00 am - 6:00 pm GMT-4

09nov6:00 pm7:00 pmBajan Rhythm & RhymeRadio Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

10nov12:00 pmThe Crashers LIVEat The Cliff Beach Club12:00 pm GMT-4

10nov8:00 pmWesu LIVEat Naaman's Rum Stop8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

10nov8:00 pmReggae StarsSing For Your Contract8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

13nov8:00 pm11:00 pmOpen Michosted by Rhy Minister8:00 pm - 11:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

15nov12:00 pm1:00 pmLunch Time Recitals12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

16nov6:00 pm7:00 pmBajan Rhythm & RhymeRadio Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

17nov8:00 pmReggae StarsSing For Your Contract8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

22nov12:00 pm1:00 pmLunch Time Recitals12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

23nov6:00 pm7:00 pmBajan Rhythm & RhymeRadio Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

30nov6:00 pm7:00 pmBajan Rhythm & RhymeRadio Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

30nov10:00 pmThe Dreamfeaturing Nico Starz, Walkes and more.10:00 pm GMT-4

december

07dec6:00 pm7:00 pmBajan Rhythm & RhymeRadio Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

If you are performing at or hosting an event relating to the performing arts, send the graphic and event details to gineonmagazine@gmail.com. We would love to help you push it.

Some Of Our Friends

Newsletter Sign Up

Why We Do This!

october, 2019

17oct5:00 pm9:00 pmTaco Thursdaysat Yelluh Meat5:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4

17oct9:00 pmNJ30+ LIVEat Corkey's Garage9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

18oct12:00 pm1:00 pmLunch Time Recitals12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

18oct5:00 pm11:30 pmFriday Night Jazz & Blues5:00 pm - 11:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

18oct6:00 pm7:30 pmAfro Magic Dance Classes6:00 pm - 7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

18oct6:00 pm8:00 pmBeach Club Fridays Live!featuring Ch'An and Russell6:00 pm - 8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

18oct7:30 pm9:00 pmGarrison Night-Tour7:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4

19oct3:00 pmTalk Back Session - "Stage Of The Industry"3:00 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Seminar

19oct5:00 pm7:30 pmDrink. Write. Drawfeaturing Daniel Fitzwilliam5:00 pm - 7:30 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Drawing

19oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBajan Rhythm & RhymeRadio Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

19oct6:30 pmPre-Festival Lime6:30 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Mixer

20oct12:00 pm1:00 pmFree LIVE Online Creative Entrepreneur Classeswith Empress Zingha12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4

20oct12:00 pmThe Crashers LIVEat The Cliff Beach Club12:00 pm GMT-4

20oct5:00 pm7:00 pmVybe 25Dance Class with Meghan 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

20oct8:00 pmWesu LIVEat Naaman's Rum Stop8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

20oct8:00 pmReggae StarsSing For Your Contract8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

21oct8:30 pmTabitha and Jae Johansen LIVEat Mojos.8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

22oct5:30 pmActors Anonymouswith Jae The Creativist5:30 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Workshop

23oct7:00 pm9:00 pmLady Mandy Music LIVEat Aeon Bar & Grill 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

23oct8:00 pm11:00 pmOpen Michosted by Rhy Minister8:00 pm - 11:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

23oct8:30 pmReggae Wednesdaysfeaturing Riteside A Red8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

24oct5:00 pm9:00 pmTaco Thursdaysat Yelluh Meat5:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4

25oct12:00 pm1:00 pmLunch Time Recitals12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

25oct5:00 pm11:30 pmFriday Night Jazz & Blues5:00 pm - 11:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

25oct6:00 pmInternational Fashion Festival6:00 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Fashion

25oct6:00 pm8:00 pmBeach Club Fridays Live!featuring Ch'An and Russell6:00 pm - 8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

25oct6:00 pm7:30 pmAfro Magic Dance Classes6:00 pm - 7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

25oct7:00 pmCarpark Cinema7:00 pm GMT-4

25oct7:30 pm9:00 pmGarrison Night-Tour7:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4

26oct10:00 am1:00 pmCreating Compelling Trailerswith Damien Pinder10:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4

26oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBajan Rhythm & RhymeRadio Show6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Radio Show

26oct6:00 pm10:02 pmFlashback Movie NightHocus Pocus & Beetle Juice6:00 pm - 10:02 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Film

26oct6:00 pm48 HR Awards 20196:00 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Film

26oct6:00 pmInternational Fashion Festival6:00 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Fashion

27oct12:00 pm1:00 pmFree LIVE Online Creative Entrepreneur Classeswith Empress Zingha12:00 pm - 1:00 pm GMT-4

27oct12:00 pmThe Crashers LIVEat The Cliff Beach Club12:00 pm GMT-4

27oct2:00 pm6:00 pmBus-A MoveDance Fitness Tour2:00 pm - 6:00 pm GMT-4

27oct7:00 pmExcellencefeaturing Masala, G-Syndicate, GP Horns7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

27oct7:00 pmBarbados Visual Media Awards 20197:00 pm GMT-4

27oct8:00 pmWesu LIVEat Naaman's Rum Stop8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

27oct8:00 pmReggae StarsSing For Your Contract8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

28oct8:30 pmWesu LIVEat Mojos.8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

29oct5:00 pm7:00 pmBiz Builder Session - Media RelationsHow to Gain Free Press & Leverage Traditional Media with Belle Holder5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4

29oct5:30 pmActors Anonymouswith Jae The Creativist5:30 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Workshop

29oct6:30 pm10:00 pmPan In De Gapwith Rogr Gibbs6:30 pm - 10:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

30oct7:00 pm9:00 pmLady Mandy Music LIVEat Aeon Bar & Grill 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

30oct8:00 pm11:00 pmOpen Michosted by Rhy Minister8:00 pm - 11:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

30oct8:30 pmReggae Wednesdaysfeaturing Riteside A Red8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

X