For upcoming events in performing arts and more!

 

FOR THE FULL CALENDAR HIT HERE.

Scroll through and save events straight to your personal calendar so you are reminded. Find out where your favourite people are performing and where!

september

02sep(sep 2)12:00 am30(sep 30)11:59 pmScript-O-Rama12:00 am - 11:59 pm (30) GMT-4

14sepAll Day07octOTT Sing Dance Act(All Day) GMT-4

19sep9:00 am3:00 pmIsrael Lovell Foundation Performing Arts Term9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

19sep10:00 am1:00 pmMustardseed Youth Theatre Ensemble10:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

19sep11:30 amPaint and Play11:30 am GMT-4 Visual Arts:Drawing

19sep4:00 pmDance For YouDance Choreography Class by Jaialicia4:00 pm GMT-4

19sep5:30 pmThis Is How Our Garden Grows5:30 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Gallery

19sep6:00 pmBlessingfeaturing Jermyn Demetri, Trenacia Esseboom, Alicia Cheltenham, Jude Clarke, Ronson Small, Peter Sandiford, Trinity Clarke and others6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

20sep4:00 pmTechnique & VibesDance class with Jailicia4:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

20sep5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Live Interviewwith Miguel Blanco5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

21sep7:00 pmF.A.M.E Weekly TalkEpisode #117:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

22sep6:00 pm7:00 pmCompete CaribbeanRevenue Streams6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

23sep8:00 pmOh My Word Open Micwith Rhy Minister, Sunrokk and Wesu8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

23sep8:30 pmRiteside Of Redat Mojos8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

23sep9:00 pmComedy Open Micfeaturing Sunrokk, Biko, Cudjoe9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

23sep9:00 pmBack To SchoolDy Browne Live9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

23sep9:00 pmAndre Woodvine LIVEon Facebook and YouTube9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

24sep6:30 pm9:00 pmJae Johansen LIVEat Cafe Luna Barbados6:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

24sep7:30 pmVersatile Threads Summer Serieswith guest Locmuse Creations7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

25sep7:00 pm9:00 pmKevan Sahai LIVEat Pier One Restaurant7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

25sep8:00 pmSupport Yuh Ownopen mic hosted by Sluggy Dan8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

25sep8:00 pmFridayz LIVEwith Biggie Irie8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

26sep9:00 am3:00 pmFlora and Fauna Tour9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4

26sep9:00 am3:00 pmIsrael Lovell Foundation Performing Arts Term9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

26sep10:00 am1:00 pmMustardseed Youth Theatre Ensemble10:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

26sep2:00 pmEmpress Time To Shine2:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

26sep9:00 pmPrestige Ladies Nightwith Lady Essence9:00 pm GMT-4

27sep3:00 pm7:00 pmHunterspring Sunday Groovesfeaturing C43:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

27sep5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Live Interviewwith Miguel Blanco5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

27sep5:00 pmLampoonA Solo Show by Sheena Rose5:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

28sep6:30 pm7:45 pmFlowrk6:30 pm - 7:45 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

28sep7:00 pmF.A.M.E Weekly TalkEpisode #117:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

28sep8:30 pmCh'An LIVEat Mojo's8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

29sep6:00 pm7:00 pmCompete CaribbeanRevenue Streams6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

30sep7:00 pm9:00 pmConnect US7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Mixer

30sep8:00 pmOh My Word Open Micwith Rhy Minister, Sunrokk and Wesu8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

30sep8:30 pmRiteside Of Redat Mojos8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

30sep9:00 pmAndre Woodvine LIVEon Facebook and YouTube9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

30sep9:00 pmComedy Open Micfeaturing Sunrokk, Biko, Cudjoe9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

october

03oct6:00 pmFeaturedRoots, Rock, RecoveryA funraising concert to help Brian Marshall6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

14sepAll Day07octOTT Sing Dance Act(All Day) GMT-4

01oct6:30 pm9:00 pmJae Johansen LIVEat Cafe Luna Barbados6:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

01oct7:30 pmVersatile Threads Summer Serieswith guest Locmuse Creations7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

02oct7:00 pm9:00 pmKevan Sahai LIVEat Pier One Restaurant7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

02oct7:30 pmRiteSide Of Red LIVE7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

02oct8:00 pmSupport Yuh Ownopen mic hosted by Sluggy Dan8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

02oct8:00 pmFridayz LIVEwith Biggie Irie8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

03oct9:00 am3:00 pmIsrael Lovell Foundation Performing Arts Term9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

03oct10:00 am1:00 pmMustardseed Youth Theatre Ensemble10:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

03oct6:00 pm11:59 pmBig People Partyfeaturing Hypasoundz, Sugar Rhe and Marzville. 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

04oct5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Live Interviewwith Miguel Blanco5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

05oct6:30 pm7:45 pmFlowrk6:30 pm - 7:45 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

05oct7:00 pmF.A.M.E Weekly TalkEpisode #117:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

06oct6:00 pm7:00 pmCompete CaribbeanRevenue Streams6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

07oct6:00 pmFirst Wednesdaysfeaturing Donne Haynes Shane McClean and Aplphaeus6:00 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Mixer

07oct7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

07oct8:00 pmOh My Word Open Micwith Rhy Minister, Sunrokk and Wesu8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

07oct8:30 pmRiteside Of Redat Mojos8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

07oct9:00 pmAndre Woodvine LIVEon Facebook and YouTube9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

08oct6:30 pm9:00 pmJae Johansen LIVEat Cafe Luna Barbados6:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

08oct7:30 pmVersatile Threads Summer Serieswith guest Locmuse Creations7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

09oct7:00 pm9:00 pmKevan Sahai LIVEat Pier One Restaurant7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

09oct8:00 pmSupport Yuh Ownopen mic hosted by Sluggy Dan8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

09oct8:00 pmFridayz LIVEwith Biggie Irie8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

10oct9:00 am3:00 pmIsrael Lovell Foundation Performing Arts Term9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

10oct10:00 am1:00 pmMustardseed Youth Theatre Ensemble10:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

10oct10:00 am2:00 pmPaint and Groove Pop Up10:00 am - 2:00 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Drawing

11oct5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Live Interviewwith Miguel Blanco5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

12oct7:00 pmF.A.M.E Weekly TalkEpisode #117:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

12oct8:30 pmCh'An LIVEat Mojo's8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

14oct7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

14oct8:00 pmOh My Word Open Micwith Rhy Minister, Sunrokk and Wesu8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

14oct8:30 pmRiteside Of Redat Mojos8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

14oct9:00 pmAndre Woodvine LIVEon Facebook and YouTube9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

15oct6:30 pm9:00 pmJae Johansen LIVEat Cafe Luna Barbados6:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

16oct7:00 pm9:00 pmKevan Sahai LIVEat Pier One Restaurant7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

16oct8:00 pmSupport Yuh Ownopen mic hosted by Sluggy Dan8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

16oct8:00 pmFridayz LIVEwith Biggie Irie8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

17oct9:00 am3:00 pmIsrael Lovell Foundation Performing Arts Term9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

17oct10:00 am1:00 pmMustardseed Youth Theatre Ensemble10:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

18oct5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Live Interviewwith Miguel Blanco5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

21oct7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

21oct8:00 pmOh My Word Open Micwith Rhy Minister, Sunrokk and Wesu8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

24oct8:00 am7:00 pmBajama8:00 am - 7:00 pm GMT-4

26oct8:30 pmCh'An LIVEat Mojo's8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

28oct7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

november

04nov7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

09nov8:30 pmCh'An LIVEat Mojo's8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

11nov7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

18nov7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

25nov7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

december

02dec7:00 pmTheatre + Convos Body S.P.A.C.E The Masterclasswith Sonia Williams7:00 pm GMT-4

If you are performing at or hosting an event relating to the performing arts, send the graphic and event details to gineonmagazine@gmail.com. We would love to help you push it.

Some Of Our Friends

Newsletter Sign Up

Why We Do This!

september, 2020

02sep(sep 2)12:00 am30(sep 30)11:59 pmScript-O-Rama12:00 am - 11:59 pm (30) GMT-4

14sepAll Day07octOTT Sing Dance Act(All Day) GMT-4

19sep9:00 am3:00 pmIsrael Lovell Foundation Performing Arts Term9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

19sep10:00 am1:00 pmMustardseed Youth Theatre Ensemble10:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

19sep11:30 amPaint and Play11:30 am GMT-4 Visual Arts:Drawing

19sep4:00 pmDance For YouDance Choreography Class by Jaialicia4:00 pm GMT-4

19sep5:30 pmThis Is How Our Garden Grows5:30 pm GMT-4 Visual Arts:Gallery

19sep6:00 pmBlessingfeaturing Jermyn Demetri, Trenacia Esseboom, Alicia Cheltenham, Jude Clarke, Ronson Small, Peter Sandiford, Trinity Clarke and others6:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

20sep4:00 pmTechnique & VibesDance class with Jailicia4:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

20sep5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Live Interviewwith Miguel Blanco5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

21sep7:00 pmF.A.M.E Weekly TalkEpisode #117:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

22sep6:00 pm7:00 pmCompete CaribbeanRevenue Streams6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

23sep8:00 pmOh My Word Open Micwith Rhy Minister, Sunrokk and Wesu8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

23sep8:30 pmRiteside Of Redat Mojos8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

23sep9:00 pmComedy Open Micfeaturing Sunrokk, Biko, Cudjoe9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

23sep9:00 pmBack To SchoolDy Browne Live9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

23sep9:00 pmAndre Woodvine LIVEon Facebook and YouTube9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

24sep6:30 pm9:00 pmJae Johansen LIVEat Cafe Luna Barbados6:30 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

24sep7:30 pmVersatile Threads Summer Serieswith guest Locmuse Creations7:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

25sep7:00 pm9:00 pmKevan Sahai LIVEat Pier One Restaurant7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Acoustic

25sep8:00 pmSupport Yuh Ownopen mic hosted by Sluggy Dan8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

25sep8:00 pmFridayz LIVEwith Biggie Irie8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

26sep9:00 am3:00 pmFlora and Fauna Tour9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4

26sep9:00 am3:00 pmIsrael Lovell Foundation Performing Arts Term9:00 am - 3:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

26sep10:00 am1:00 pmMustardseed Youth Theatre Ensemble10:00 am - 1:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

26sep2:00 pmEmpress Time To Shine2:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

26sep9:00 pmPrestige Ladies Nightwith Lady Essence9:00 pm GMT-4

27sep3:00 pm7:00 pmHunterspring Sunday Groovesfeaturing C43:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Jazz

27sep5:00 pm7:00 pmXion Network Live Interviewwith Miguel Blanco5:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

27sep5:00 pmLampoonA Solo Show by Sheena Rose5:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

28sep6:30 pm7:45 pmFlowrk6:30 pm - 7:45 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Dance

28sep7:00 pmF.A.M.E Weekly TalkEpisode #117:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

28sep8:30 pmCh'An LIVEat Mojo's8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Music

29sep6:00 pm7:00 pmCompete CaribbeanRevenue Streams6:00 pm - 7:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

30sep7:00 pm9:00 pmConnect US7:00 pm - 9:00 pm GMT-4 Workshops, Seminars and Mixers:Mixer

30sep8:00 pmOh My Word Open Micwith Rhy Minister, Sunrokk and Wesu8:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Open Mic

30sep8:30 pmRiteside Of Redat Mojos8:30 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Reggae

30sep9:00 pmAndre Woodvine LIVEon Facebook and YouTube9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Online Event

30sep9:00 pmComedy Open Micfeaturing Sunrokk, Biko, Cudjoe9:00 pm GMT-4 Performing Arts:Theatre

X